• office@avocatpavel.ro
  • Tag: recovery of the employee

    laptop lawyer property law

    Can an employee which is on parental leave, for children aged up to one year or up to 2 years or 3 years in case of a disabled child, be fired?

    This prohibition may be extended once, by up to 6 months after complete recovery of the employee / employee in the unit. Are excluded from the prohibition above mentioned, the situations where dismissal occurred as a result of judicial reorganization or bankruptcy of the employer, under the law, according to art. 25 paragraphs (4) of […]